New 2017 Members

 

PWEA

PWEA & WEF

Micah Ammefman - Thaddeus Stevens College
Heather Amper - University of Pittsburgh
Isaac Anderson - Thaddeus Stevens College
Lee Anderson - University of Pittsburgh
Shawn Arbaugh - Municipality of Bethel Park
Paul Artman - Municipal Authority of Ralpho Township
Mario Asencio - Thaddeus Stevens College
Vicki Aycock - Pennoni
Zachary Bauer - Thaddeus Stevens College
David Bedilion - Waynesburg Borough
Marci Beggs - Thaddeus Stevens College
Brooks Bentz - Design Plastic Systems
Daniel Brankman - Thaddeus Stevens College
Samuel Byrns - University of Pittsburgh
Tyson Calhouun - Thaddeus Stevens College
Scott Carl - Thaddeus Stevens College
James Cartafalsa - DELCORA
Cody Childress - Thaddeus Stevens College
Warren Cohn - ACF Environmental
Elizabeth Crumley - University of Pittsburgh
Dimitrius Dennison - Thaddeus Stevens College
Dan Dillon - USA Blue Book
Marissa Drobitch - University of Pittsburgh
Robert Eichelberger - Thaddeus Stevens College
David Erwin - Borough of Quakertown
Austin Flanagan - Thaddeus Stevens College
Jordan Gallagher - Thaddeus Stevens College
Joella Gamon - Philadelphia Mixing Solutions
Jason Geary - Lower Merion Township
Patricia Gerdes - Thaddeus Stevens College
Leo Gismondi - Robinson Township Municipal Authority
Aaron Hasircoglu - Thaddeus Stevens College
Jarrett Hassinger - Thaddeus Stevens College
Kerri Hay - Butler Area Sewer Authority
Robert Herring - Nichols-Slagle Engineering
Timothy Hilgart - Howden Roots
T. Hooks - CWM Inc
Curtis Huey - Borough of Mechanicsburg
Christopher Hundley - Upper Saucon Township
Andrew James - University of Pittsburgh
Richard Jones - University of Pittsburgh
Jackson Kallna - Thaddeus Stevens College
Tyler Kauffman - Thaddeus Stevens College
Melissa Kenny - Thaddeus Stevens College
Kyle Kosinski - University of Pittsburgh
Craig LaBarre - Portland Contractors
Aaron Laird - Dover Township
Mike Lehr - Dover Township
Ted Leszcynski - Excelsior Blower
Michael Mehaffey - Gannett Fleming Inc
Zachary Metzger - Thaddeus Stevens College
Sean Militello - Thaddeus Stevens College
Timothy Miller - Keystone Consulting Engineers Inc
Justin Mitchell - Thaddeus Stevens College
Nancy Mitcheltree - Center Hall Potter Sewer Authority
Andrew Moore - Lehigh County Authority
Zachary Morley - University of Pittsburgh
Gabriel Musselman - University of Pittsburgh
Stefan Myers - Nazareth Borough Municipal Authority
Jeffery Mylet - Mountaintop Area Joint Sanitary Auth
Gabriel Novac - GNA Ltd
Martin Palanti - City of Hermitage
Matthew Peleschak - Systems Design Engineering
Laura Perry - Thaddeus Stevens College
Andrew Petrella - Ellwood City
John Quinlisk - Municipality of Bethel Park
Eric Radachy - City of Hermitage
Rocky Rapposelli - Thaddeus Stevens College
Tina Rogers - University of Pittsburgh
Angel Roldan III - Thaddeus Stevens College
Stefan Roots - Delaware County Community College
William Ross - Lower Saucon Authority
David Samulevich - University of Pittsburgh
Susanne Schober-Schaum - Thaddeus Stevens College
Eric Shearer - Lebanon Authority
John Sheridan - Iron Horse Environmental LLC
Julie Silvis - Environmental Service Labs
Thomas Slater - University of Pittsburgh
Thomas Smilnak - Penn State University
Jeff Spaide - Lackawanna River Basin Sewer Authority
Zachary Spencer - University of Pittsburgh
Judy Stevenson - Schwenksville, PA
Michael Tedesco - Delaware County Community College
Curt Thomas - Lower Merion Township
Jeanne VanBriesen - Carnegie Mellon University
John Weisman - Suburban Testing Labs
Kolby Wise - Thaddeus Stevens College
Annalee Woods - University of Pittsburgh
Sara Zanorchak - University of Pittsburgh
Dustin Zechman - Middleburg Borough





































 
James Adducci - Boenning & Scattergood
Duygu Altintas - Ethos Collaborative
Naomi Anderson - Pittsburgh, PA
Haluk Bafrali - Aerisa
Steven Beightol - Bucknell University
Susan Bernet - Township of Hampton
Dan Bickerton - American Water Services Inc
Lee Biermeyer - Alleghey Valley Joint Sewer Auth
Michael Bishop - Hoffman & Lamson
Jeffrey Grenchley - Merck
Ryan Brong - Arcadis
Clayton Bubeck - Rettew Associates
Howard Butler - GHD Inc
Ryan Cerrato - WeCare Organics
Shih-Hsiang Chien - Solenis
Raghda Clayiff - Lancaster, PA
Mark Creyer - Thermoplastic Valves Inc
Tony Domenick - Malvern, PA
Clayton Fails - Greenman-Pedersen Inc
Shawn Gable - Philadelphia Mixing Solutions
Jeffrey Garton - Bucks County Water
Michelle Gavan - Gannett Fleming Inc
Dennis Geran - F.R. Mahony and Associates Inc
Elizabeth Helsel - Rettew Associates
Amanda Hess - Villanova University
Mike Hoffmaster - Martinsburg, WV
Henry Hulse - Scranton, PA
Michael Juszynski - Georgia Pacific
Mitchell Karaica - Allegheny Valley Joint Sewer Auth
Barry King - McMurray, PA
Larry Li - Brentwood Industries
Chung-Lyu Liu - BCM Engineers
Ronald Madison - Maser Consulting
Aisha Malik - Drexel University
Anne Marek - Kershner Environmental Technologies
Edmond McCorkle - Bursich Associates Inc
Mason Miller - Cranberry Township Municipal Auth
Kerri Murphy - Geiger Pump & Equipment
Kathy Pape - PA American Water
James Petto - Rockwell
Jodi Pitchok - Carmeusena
Shane Reed - Allentown, PA
Benjamin Reichley - LB Water / S3
Mark Reider - Lancaster, PA
Robert Ryan - Temple University
Renee Scott - Whitman Requardt & Associates
Sneha Shanbhag - Pittsburgh, PA
Donald Shenfeld - Borough of Highspire
Hyon Duk Shin - Gannett Fleming Inc
Benjamin Shull - HRG Inc
Nick Sirolli - Robert Brown Associates Inc
Robert Stasik - Appleton Papers Inc
Doug Statler - StormTrap
Richard Stump - Suburban Water Testing Labs
Hans Tandon - APC Technologies
Michael Taylor - Borough of Highspire
Morgan Trouard - Perma-Liner Industries LLC
Katie Turner - Material Matters Inc
Christopher Watt - Slippery Rock Campground
David Weld - Philadelphia Water Department
Sheldon Williams - Dillsburg, PA
Kristina Zamorski - Brown and Caldwell
Cynthia Zawrotuk - T and M Associates


































































 


       

Upcoming Events

May
25

Water Reuse Webinar (no registration fee)

Future for Reuse in the Mid-Atlantic Region:  Indirect Potable Reuse via Groundwater... View event details
View Calendar of Events