New 2018 Members


       

         PWEA Members        PWEA & WEF Members    
Logan Adams - Penn Tex Construction
Matui Adossi – Delaware County Community College
Javier Acosta – Penn Estates Utilities
Albert Augustine – Township of Lower Merion
Michael Babjak – Franklin Township Municipal Sewer Auth
Tim Bako - IPR Northeast
Mason Beck – HDR Engineering Inc
Michael Behm – City of Lebanon
James Belcastro - Lystek International Ltd
Eric Berger – West Perry School District
Patrick Boggs - GHD Inc
Katelyn Boone – Municipal Authority of Westmoreland Cty
Chris Borger - Brodhead Creek Regional Authority
Lorene Bruns – Duperon Corporation
Daniel Cho – Onvector LLC
Craig Conrad - Fleetwood Borough
Greg Corrins – Daman Superior LLC
Barry Cupp - Upper Allen Township
Robert Decker - Century Engineering
David Depetris – Municipal Authority of Westmoreland Cty
Bastiaan DeVries – East Marborough Township
Richard Diller - Stedi Watt
Gregory Duncan - BCE/Boomi
Zack Faust – Borough of Schuylkill Haven
Diane Fox – Hampden Township
Clifford Fulwood - Oley PA
John Gallagher - Jenkintown PA
Bryan Geissel - Lehigh County Authority
George Geist - Saxonburg Borough
David Gessner – Lewisburg PA
John Giffin - University of Pittsburgh
Jacob Goehring - West Hanover Township Sewer Authority
Joseph Goetter – Upper Saucon Township
Scott Graver – Borough of Schuylkill Haven
Brandon Hassinger – Municipal Auth of Westmoreland Cty
Charles Hauser - Arcadis
Alyssa Henry – West Branch Regional Authority
Jared Hockenberry - East Pennsboro Township
Kodi Hockenberry - Upper Allen Township
Lee Honeywell – Upper Gwynedd Township
David Horton - Brodhead Creek Regional Authority
Debra Hulings – Borough of Edinboro
Ryan Jones – CWM Environmental
Michelle Karnavas - University of Pittsburgh
Kristen Kavanagh - FlowScience
Michael Keaveney – Township of Lower Merion
Robert Keenan – Lehigh County Authority
Jeffrey Klahre – Hampden Township
Paul Kovac – Municipal Authority of Westmoreland County
John Kruel – Huston Township Municipal Authority
Steve Kukura – Upper Saucon Township
Timothy Kuenzig – Municipal Authority of Westmoreland Cty
Jonah Lambie - University of Pittsburgh
Andria Lancos – Center Township Water Authority
Chelsea Larson - Barton & Loguidice
Mason Lyons – City of Lebanon
Alyssa Manotti - University of Pittsburgh
Matthew McAndrew – Wyoming Valley Sewer Authority
Samuel McCollum – Pennsylvania State University
Dennis McDonald - Yaskawa America
Mac McGarry – CUES Inc
Duane McKee – Butler Area Sewer Authority
Matthew Miller – Aqua Pennsylvania Inc
Andrew Morales – Hampden Township
Ashley Morgan - University of Pittsburgh
Rasann Mosley - University of Pittsburgh
Jaysa Neale – Borough of Sykesville
Marc Neville – COPA Operations WWTAP
Theodore Otteni - West Whiteland Township
Christopher Paolone – Township of Lower Merion
Steven Parker - Kroff Chemical Inc
Cheryl Paulin - ADS Environmental Services
Joshua Pipetti - Milton Regional Sewer Authority
Donald Puza – Proctor and Gamble
Robert Pyrz - Pyrz Water Supply Co Inc
Hudson Rabenold - University of Pittsburgh
Denise Rajchel – City of Lebanon
Michael Rizzo – CWM Environmental
Will Rogers – Borough of Edinboro
Matthew Roman – Forest Hills Municipal Authority
Alexander Roper - University of Pittsburgh
Dustin Schlachter – Advanced Rehab Technology
Joseph Schorn – Washington Township Municipal Authority
Jason Schubert – City of Lebanon
Kateri Shreve - Luck Ecosystems
Harry Siegel - Jacobs
Mike Snyder - Arrowhead Lake Community Association
Norman Stout – Municipal Authority of Westmoreland Cty
Robert Struble - Brandywine Red Clay Alliance
Frank Taylor – Dillsburg Area Authority
Dennis Tarnowski – Reiner Pump Systems Inc
Kiana Tralongo – Herbert Rowland & Grubic Inc
Clyde Troutman – Sunbury Municipal Authority
Beth Uhler - Cedarville Engineering
Vincent Varuolo – Community Utilities of PA Inc
Anthony Verno - University of Pittsburgh
Francesca Wagner – H.R. Gray
Terry Walker – Radwell International Inc
Kodi Webb - Parkesburg PA
Sierra Webb – Keystone Pump and Power LLC
Andrew Wetzel – West Hanover Township Sewer Authority
Malerie Williams – Municipal Authority of Twp of Robinson
Heath Woolf – Mansfield Municipal Authority
Christian Yodar - University of Pittsburgh
Sharyn Young - Penn Township
Jacob Zembower - University of Pittsburgh
Daniel Zillhardt – City of Reading















































 
John Ackerman - Twin Oaks Water Systems Inc
Elizabeth Alexander – Pittsburgh PA
Robert Arnoni - Ecoremedy LLC
Denis Atwood – Wade Trim
Michele Aukerman – RETTEW Associates Inc
Doug Baldwin - AECOM
Maril Bale - Upper Merion Township
Jeff Barner – Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corporation
J Bealer - Blooming Glen Contractors
Meghna Behari - SJWP Winner
Justin Bergener - EA Tanks Inc
Kelly Betz – Martz Technologies Inc
Lee Biermeyer – Allegheny Valley Joint Sewer Authority
David Bingham - Aecom
Jenna Bishop – The ARRO Group
Daryl Bond - Sinking Spring PA
Michael Booth – North Londonderry Township
Kevin Brophy – KBC Golden LLC
Grover Buracker – The York Water Company
John Capitosti – Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Chelsea Carver - SJWP Winner
William Chen - SJWP Winner
Victoria Chou - - SJWP Winner
Robert Christy - RDP Technologies Inc
Sean Cohen - CSL Services
Andrew Colby - SJWP Winner
Kim Clark - Collegeville PA
Rocky Craley - SJWP Winner
Christopher Curran - AECOM
Justin Curry - York PA
Carl Dawson - W C Weil Company
Michael Decosmo - Municipal Authority of Hazle Township
Jayne Ertter - SJWP Winner
Richard Franks – Allegheny Valley Joint Sewage Authority
Ronald Furlan - Derry Township Municipal Authority
Ronald Gillenardo - Lehigh County Authority
Susan Gregg - Conshohocken PA
Mallory Griffin - JMT
Matthew Heck - Joint Municipal Auth of Wyomissing Valley
David Heinz – Kingston PA
Adam Hendricks - Philadelphia Water Department
Rusty Hesselschwardt - Advanced Rehabilitation Technology
Emily Hill - Philadelphia Water Department
Henry Holcomb - Cromaflow Inc
Vahe Hovespian - Philadelphia Water Department
Christopher Hulse – LMK Technologies
Kara Kalupson - RETTEW
Mitchell Karaica – Allegheny Valley Joint Sewer Authority
Doug Karp – FXI Inc
Karen Kimmel - Greater Greensburg Sewage Authority
Vic Kornaski - Mount Carmel Municipal Authority
Michael Kraus - City of St Marys
George Landes - Hatfield Township Municipal Authority
Vaughan Leer - Wood
Timothy Lester - Lancaster PA
Janay Lewis - SJWP Winner
Brian Link - Derry Township Municipal Authority
Christopher Lochner - Township of Hampton
Benny Lonchar – Red Valve Company Inc
Samuel Lowen - Peroxychem
Matt Macek - PA American Water
Herbert Mays – Downingtown Area Regional Authority
James Meisenbach – RETTEW
Kurt Meyer - Lystek
Julie Midgette - SJWP Winner
Richard Miller – Freedom Township
Zach Miller – 4G Environmental Corporation
Dave Mooney – Ecoremedy LLC
Melanie Morgan – Coyne Chemical
Nick Nickolich – Clairton Municipal Authority
Linda O'Donnell - Philadelphia Water Department
Aditi Pallod - SJWP Winner
John Pawlowicz - SJWP Winner
Frank Pearsol – North Versailles Township Authority
Mike Peters - Township of Hampton
Bill Pettit – Neo Materials
Andrew Potts - CH2M
Tim Prevost – Allegheny County Sanitary Authority
Joshua Quattrone – Ridgway PA
Annalisa Quinn - SJWP Winner
Matthew Richards - Vortex Companies
Natalie Rodrigues - Princeton Hydro
Chris Roelke - Land O'Lakes
Andrew Rupprecht – Premier Chemicals LLC
Tom Schoendort – Highland Tank
Derek Session - Quality Water Products
Stephen Sewalk - The EADS Group Inc
John Sgambati - Allegheny Valley Joint Sewage Authority
Nishaant Shah - Arcadis
Gary Silver - Allentown PA
Ted Sindabizera Ntwari – Messiah College
Jason Skimski - Borough of Pottstown
Barry Smith – Lancaster Area Sewer Authority
Lisa Spagnola - Suez
Doug Statler – StormTrap
Christy Stewart - North Huntingdon Township Municipal Auth
Robert Swarmer - Leechburg PA
Jason Szewczak - Merck & Co Inc
Kelly Tang - SJWP Winner
Laura Watson - Upper Darby PA
Vaughn Wenger – The York Water Company
Christopher Wernersbach - Municipal Parts & Supply Inc
Eric Wichman - Stericycle
Stephen Whitby – CW Sales Corporation
Audrey Wood - Cowan Associates Inc
Kevin Wood - Oakmont Water Authority
John Yatcilla - Downingtown PA
Laura Zuranski - CSX Transportation Inc